Treasure Island 2007

TREASURE ISLAND

Tuesday 23rd January 2007 – Saturday 27th January 2007
Venue: Perton Civic Centre
Producer: Janette Cole
Musical Director: Ben Batt
Choreographers: Andy Poulton, Nick Morgan & Janette Cole
Script By: Limelight Scripts

———————————————————-

VIDEO[youtubegallery]
UM PA PA|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vRfp6eqcDJc
UV UNDER THE SEA|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C5hPUv3tI9Q
LIVIN LA VIDA LOCA|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETWW7JwfRy0
[/youtubegallery]

———————————————————-

PICTURES
(Please click on images to see a larger version)

———————————————————-

ACTING MEMBERS
Bethany Birch, Georgina Birch, Lisa Bourne, Hayley Bradley, Laura Bray, Hannah Court, Gill Fenner, Tara Jayne Ford, Jeannette Grant, Lindsey Grant, Rachel Guy, Ellie Hawkins, Jessica Hillman, Anna Hirst, Molly Hirst, Claire Holbrey, Amie Jones, Amie Kidd, Margaret Lloyd-Sinclair, Amy McCullugh, Katie Moreton, Bethany Poulton-Dowen, Charlotte Poulton-Dowen, Natalie Priest, Hayley Preston, Rebecca Stephenson, Tina Stephenson, Emily Stringfellow, Jane Taylor, Jenny Timmins, Rebecca Timmins, Alex Whitehouse, Vicky Whitehouse

John Arnold, Luke Bennett, Paul Bowman, Simon Fenner, Chris Frost, Ian Jones, Nick Morgan, Jack Morris, Peter Pingree, Ellis Poole, Andy Poulton, Alf Rai, Luke Robinson, Peter Taylor, James Vickers, Bob Ward

NON-ACTING MEMBERS

Angela Bourne, Richard Bourne, Chris Clarke, Ian Clarke, Michael Clarke, Andy Cole, Jan Cole, Andi Martin, Kate Pingree, Harry Poole, Tamason Poulton, Olwen Rowley, Debby Snapper, Carol Taylor, Pete Taylor,
Hazel Williams

———————————————————-

PRODUCTION OFFICIALS

SOCIETY OFFICIALS

President – Olwen Rowley
Chairman – Paul Bowman
Vice Chairman – Peter Pingree
Hon. Secretary – Nick Morgan
Treasurer – Richard Bourne
Ticket Secretary – Andi Martin
Membership Secretary – Ian Clarke
Publicity/Programme/Website – Andy Poulton
Child Licensing & Manager of Chaperones – Chris Clarke
General Committee – Andy Cole

THE CREATIVE TEAM

Producer – Janette Cole
Musical Director – Ben Batt
Choreographers – Andy Poulton, Nick Morgan, Janette Cole
Stage Manager – Andy Cole
Assistant Stage Manager – Ian Clarke
Stage Crew – Mike Clarke, Pete Taylor, John Leather
Wardrobe – Olwen Rowley, Janette Cole, Carol Taylor
Properties – Carol Taylor
Publicity & Programme Design – Andy Poulton
Sound Control – Graham Eccleston
Lighting – Rob Smith