Jack and the Beanstalk – 2011

Tuesday 18th January 2011 – Saturday 22nd January 2011
Venue: Perton Civic Centre
Producer/Choreographer: Janette Cole
Musical Director: Tim Harding
Script By: TLC Creative

Who Will Buy

My Name

In Their Flying Machines

Sun and Moon

UV In The Night Garden

Get Here If You Can

Giants Kitchen Scene

PICTURES
(Please click on images to see a larger version)

ACTING MEMBERS

Teresa Bennett, Georgina Birch, Bethany Birch, Lisa Bourne, Hayley Bradley, Gillian Clark, Georgina Cockayne, Alice Corfield, Emily Corfield, Jenna Derry, Rachel Evans, Sophie Evans, Gill Fenner, Jeannette Grant, Lindsey Grant, Ellie Hawkins, Claire Holbrey, Suzanne Jenks, Amie Jones, Sue Knight, Katie Moreton, Elizabeth Morris, Sarah Partington, Lucy Ridgway, Megan Robinson, Rebecca Stephenson, Tina Stephenson, Emily Stringfellow, Jenny Timmins, Rebecca Timmins, Rebecca Wildman

Luke Bennett, Paul Bowman, Alan Compson, Martin Deane, Tom Evans, Simon Fenner, Ian Jones, Alquin Magpantay, Marcus Perry, Alf Rai, Garry Robinson, Luke Robinson, James Vickers

NON-ACTING MEMBERS

Aimee Birch, Angela Bourne, Richard Bourne, Steve Bradley, Chris Clarke, Frank Clarke, Ian Clarke, Michael Clarke, Andy Cole, Jan Cole, Graham Eccleston, Julie Guy, Rachel Guy, Wendy Hawkins, Anna Hirst, Molly Hirst, John Leather, Ally Martin, Chris Martin, Margaret Mason, Peter Pingree, Abbie Rai, Olwen Rowley, Pam Shee, Rob Smith, Holly Stringfellow, Dawn Timmins, Kate Webber, Hazel Williams

THE BAND

MUSICAL DIRECTOR / KEYBOARD – Tim Harding
BASS GUITAR – James Peterson
DRUMS / PERCUSSION – George Hawkins
OBOE / WOODWIND – Sharon Reading
All Musical Arrangement by Tim Harding

PRODUCTION OFFICIALS

SOCIETY OFFICIALS

President – Olwen Rowley
Chairman – Paul Bowman
Vice Chairman – Peter Pingree
Company Secretary – Ian Jones
Treasurer – Richard Bourne
Ticket Secretary – Pam Shee
Membership Secretary/Programme/Website – Ian Clarke
Publicity & Advertising – Martin Deane & Chris Martin
Child Licensing & Manager of Chaperones – Chris Clarke
Stage Manager – Andy Cole

THE CREATIVE TEAM

Producer/Choreographer – Janette Cole
Musical Director – Tim Harding
Stage Manager – Andy Cole
Assistant Stage Manager – Ian Clarke
Stage Crew – Mike Clarke, John Leather
Wardrobe/Costumes – Janette Cole, Olwen Rowley, Susan Westwood
Properties – Janette Cole, Angie Bourne
Website – Ian Clarke
Programme Design – Ian Clarke
Sound Control – Graham Eccleston
Lighting – Rob Smith
Scenery – Harlequin Panto Productions, Scene Change Studios (Cheshire)
Dresser to Dame – Ally Martin
Prompt – Ben Maslin
Front of House Manager – Richard Bourne
Front of House – Pam Shee, Chris Clarke, Wendy Hawkins, Sam Bradley, Tina Robinson, Ian Garlick, John Evans, Holly Stringfellow, Chris Martin
Follow Spots – Steve Bradley