Aladdin 2009

Tuesday 20th January 2009 – Saturday 24th January 2009
Venue: Perton Civic Centre
Producer/Choreographer: Janette Cole
Musical Director: Will Joy
Script By: Limelight Scripts

———————————————————-

VIDEO[youtubegallery]
OLD PEKING / KUNG FU FIGHTING|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wi8har5v-vE
WE GO TOGETHER|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nz_iAanT124
AMARILLO|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RIkIKkR3YXs
UV MAGIC CARPET RIDE|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J6pm3AFNiyM
[/youtubegallery]

———————————————————-

PICTURES
(Please click on images to see a larger version)

———————————————————-

ACTING MEMBERS
Abigail Allen, Georgina Birch, Aimee Birch, Bethany Birch, Elise Bradley, Hayley Bradley, Gillian Clark, Georgina Cockayne, Rachel Evans, Sophie Evans, Gill Fenner, Jeannette Grant, Lindsey Grant, Rachel Guy, Ellie Hawkins, Anna Hirst, Molly Hirst, Claire Holbrey, Amie Jones, Katie Moreton, Charlotte Poulton-Dowen, Hayley Preston, Abbie Rai, Lucy Ridgway, Rebecca Stephenson, Tina Stephenson, Emily Stringfellow, Holly Stringfellow, Carol Taylor, Jenni Timmins, Rebecca Timmins, Demi-Leigh Woolley

Joe Bayley, Paul Bowman, David Carter, Martin Deane, Simon Fenner, Ian Jones, Xander Kempson, Peter Pingree, Ellis Poole, Alf Rai, Garry Robinson, Luke Robinson, James Vickers

NON-ACTING MEMBERS
Angela Bourne, Lisa Bourne, Richard Bourne, Chris Clarke, Frank Clarke, Ian Clarke, Michael Clarke, Andy Cole, Jan Cole, Graham Eccleston, Wendy Hawkins, Julie Guy, Jeanette Hillman, Jessica Hillman, John Leather, Ally Martin, Chris Martin, Margaret Mason, Harry Poole, Keith Rowley, Olwen Rowley, Pam Shee, Dawn Timmins, Hazel Williams, Chris Wolverson, Jan Wolverson

———————————————————-

PRODUCTION OFFICIALS

SOCIETY OFFICIALS

President – Olwen Rowley
Chairman – Paul Bowman
Vice Chairman – Peter Pingree
Hon. Secretary – Ian Jones
Treasurer – Richard Bourne
Ticket Secretary – Pam Shee
Membership Secretary – Ian Clarke
Publicity/Programme/Website – Simon Fenner
Publicity/Programme/Website – Martin Deane
Child Licensing & Manager of Chaperones – Chris Clarke
General Committee – Andy Cole

THE CREATIVE TEAM

Producer/Choreographer – Janette Cole
Musical Director – Will Joy
Stage Manager – Andy Cole
Assistant Stage Manager – Ian Clarke
Stage Crew – Mike Clarke, John Leather
Wardrobe/Costumes – Janette Cole, Olwen Rowley
Properties – Ally Martin, Janette Cole
Website – Andy Poulton
Programme Design – Ian Clarke, Alexander Kempson
Sound Control – Graham Eccleston
Lighting – Rob Smith
Scenery – Harlequin Panto Productions, Scene Change Studios (Cheshire)
Dresser to Dame – Ali Martin
Prompt – Angie Bourne
Front of House Manager – Richard Bourne
Front of House – Pam Shee, Keith Rowley, Chris Clarke, Hazel Williams
Follow Spots – Chris Martin, Steve Bradley